Athletics Waikato Track - Site License               12/04/2021 - 5:31 PM
  North Island Secondary School Championships - 10/04/2021 to 11/04/2021  
                             Porritt Stadium                              
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Metre Intermediate
=======================================================================   
      Record: R 49.53  2003        J.Vandemade, AKL                       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 # 1353 Flint Roderick     15 Taranaki                 53.41           
  2 # 1181 Ryan Kowalewski    14 Taranaki                 53.70           
  3 # 1364 Lucas Rule         15 Northland                54.75           
  4 #  781 Thomas Gowan       14 Whanganui                55.29           
  5 #  858 Charlie Matthews   15 Wairarapa                55.42           
  6 #  179 Liam Thornhill     14 Northland                57.45           
Section  2                                                                
  1 #  617 Joseph Andric      15 Waikato Bay              53.29           
  2 # 1417 Lachlan Stefanidi  15 Wellington               53.38           
  3 #  695 Kahu Cotterill     14 Auckland                 53.79           
  4 # 1379 Jesse Schwalger    14 Auckland                 54.35           
  5 #  722 Brayden Dissmeyer  14 Auckland                 54.85           
  6 # 1243 Ollie McFarlane    14 Waikato Bay              55.33           
Section  3                                                                
  1 # 1399 Sebastian Skelton  15 Wellington               51.40           
  2 # 1246 Liam McKellar      15 North Harbour            52.30           
  3 #  137 Thomas Scanlon     15 Waikato Bay              52.70           
  4 #  441 James Trathen      14 Counties Manukau         53.00           
  5 # 1471 Robert Unsworth    15 Waikato Bay              53.40           
  5 #  726 Taine Donaldson    15 Auckland                 53.40           
  7 # 1467 Jack Turner        15 North Harbour            54.00           
  8 #  623 Fraser Babb        15 Manawatu                 54.80           
==========================================================================
      Record: R 49.53  2003        J.Vandemade, AKL                       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 # 1399 Sebastian Skelton  15 Wellington               51.40   3       
  2 # 1246 Liam McKellar      15 North Harbour            52.30   3       
  3 #  137 Thomas Scanlon     15 Waikato Bay              52.70   3       
  4 #  441 James Trathen      14 Counties Manukau         53.00   3       
  5 #  617 Joseph Andric      15 Waikato Bay              53.29   2       
  6 # 1417 Lachlan Stefanidi  15 Wellington               53.38   2       
  7 # 1471 Robert Unsworth    15 Waikato Bay              53.40   3       
  7 #  726 Taine Donaldson    15 Auckland                 53.40   3       
  9 # 1353 Flint Roderick     15 Taranaki                 53.41   1       
 10 # 1181 Ryan Kowalewski    14 Taranaki                 53.70   1       
 11 #  695 Kahu Cotterill     14 Auckland                 53.79   2       
 12 # 1467 Jack Turner        15 North Harbour            54.00   3       
 13 # 1379 Jesse Schwalger    14 Auckland                 54.35   2       
 14 # 1364 Lucas Rule         15 Northland                54.75   1       
 15 #  623 Fraser Babb        15 Manawatu                 54.80   3       
 16 #  722 Brayden Dissmeyer  14 Auckland                 54.85   2       
 17 #  781 Thomas Gowan       14 Whanganui                55.29   1       
 18 # 1243 Ollie McFarlane    14 Waikato Bay              55.33   2       
 19 #  858 Charlie Matthews   15 Wairarapa                55.42   1       
 20 #  179 Liam Thornhill     14 Northland                57.45   1