Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                       12/04/2021 - 5:31 PM
      North Island Secondary School Championships - 10/04/2021 to 11/04/2021      
                                 Porritt Stadium                                  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Intermediate
=======================================================================           
      Record: R 43.65  2015        Wellington, WEL                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Section  1                                                                        
  1 North Harbour  'A'                                    44.23                   
     1) #731 King Du 15                 2) #1187 Ethen Lagatule 15                
     3) #1246 Liam McKellar 15          4) #724 Joe Dolphin 14                    
  2 Auckland  'A'                                         44.41                   
     1) #1369 Jack Sadler 15            2) #1437 Kadin Taylor 14                  
     3) #1489 Ben Ward 14               4) #1158 Kainoa Keereweer-Taia 14         
  3 Manawatu  'A'                                         44.51                   
     1) #1428 Nehemiah Su'a 13          2) #1155 Braxton Kauri 15                 
     3) #1160 Forbes Kennedy 15         4) #664 Dylan Calder 15                   
  4 East Coast North Island  'A'                          44.54                   
     1) #621 Josh Augustine 15          2) #1515 Logan Woods 15                   
     3) #1165 Liam Kilby 15             4) #1393 Ryan Shotter 15                  
  5 Waikato Bay of Plenty  'A'                            44.90                   
     1) #728 Jacob Douglas 15           2) #1426 Maxwell Stringer 15              
     3) #1456 Kyan Trebes 15            4) #1231 Dupre Marshall 14                
Section  2                                                                        
  1 Wairarapa  'A'                                        46.67                   
     1) #1323 Timothy Prenderville 15   2) #1521 Jarrod Yee 15                    
     3) #730 Conall Doyle 15            4) #657 Lennox Broderick 15               
  2 Taranaki  'A'                                         46.86                   
     1) #1392 Jordan Shirto 14          2) #1290 Maaka Norminton 15               
     3) #1181 Ryan Kowalewski 14        4) #738 Ethan Elgar 15                    
  3 Whanganui  'A'                                        48.64                   
     1) #1328 Coby Pye 15               2) #781 Thomas Gowan 14                   
     3) #1175 Cade Knight 15            4) #1487 Vincent Walters 15               
 -- Wellington  'A'                                          DQ         TR 24.7   
     1) #1227 Ben Maluschnig 15         2) #1191 Ben Lambert 15                   
     3) #1213 Joshua Lotsu 14           4) #1399 Sebastian Skelton 15             
==========================================================================        
      Record: R 43.65  2015        Wellington, WEL                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 North Harbour  'A'                                    44.23   1               
     1) #731 King Du 15                 2) #1187 Ethen Lagatule 15                
     3) #1246 Liam McKellar 15          4) #724 Joe Dolphin 14                    
  2 Auckland  'A'                                         44.41   1               
     1) #1369 Jack Sadler 15            2) #1437 Kadin Taylor 14                  
     3) #1489 Ben Ward 14               4) #1158 Kainoa Keereweer-Taia 14         
  3 Manawatu  'A'                                         44.51   1               
     1) #1428 Nehemiah Su'a 13          2) #1155 Braxton Kauri 15                 
     3) #1160 Forbes Kennedy 15         4) #664 Dylan Calder 15                   
  4 East Coast North Island  'A'                          44.54   1               
     1) #621 Josh Augustine 15          2) #1515 Logan Woods 15                   
     3) #1165 Liam Kilby 15             4) #1393 Ryan Shotter 15                  
  5 Waikato Bay of Plenty  'A'                            44.90   1               
     1) #728 Jacob Douglas 15           2) #1426 Maxwell Stringer 15              
     3) #1456 Kyan Trebes 15            4) #1231 Dupre Marshall 14                
  6 Wairarapa  'A'                                        46.67   2               
     1) #1323 Timothy Prenderville 15   2) #1521 Jarrod Yee 15                    
     3) #730 Conall Doyle 15            4) #657 Lennox Broderick 15               
  7 Taranaki  'A'                                         46.86   2               
     1) #1392 Jordan Shirto 14          2) #1290 Maaka Norminton 15               
     3) #1181 Ryan Kowalewski 14        4) #738 Ethan Elgar 15                    
  8 Whanganui  'A'                                        48.64   2               
     1) #1328 Coby Pye 15               2) #781 Thomas Gowan 14                   
     3) #1175 Cade Knight 15            4) #1487 Vincent Walters 15               
 -- Wellington  'A'                                          DQ   2        TR 24.7
     1) #1227 Ben Maluschnig 15         2) #1191 Ben Lambert 15                   
     3) #1213 Joshua Lotsu 14           4) #1399 Sebastian Skelton 15