Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                       12/04/2021 - 5:30 PM
      North Island Secondary School Championships - 10/04/2021 to 11/04/2021      
                                 Porritt Stadium                                  
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Metre Junior
================================================================                  
      Record: R 2:00.91  2007        Brad Mathas, WAN                             
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 #  869 Sam McHale         13 East Coast N           2:08.74Q                  
  2 #  994 Conall McLean      13 North Harbour          2:09.81Q                  
  3 #  922 Hamish Murray      13 Waikato Bay            2:10.33Q                  
  4 #  892 Joe Martin         13 Wellington             2:13.53                   
  5 #  432 Noah Gibson        13 Waikato Bay            2:16.79                   
  6 #  969 Charlie Richardso  13 Auckland               2:18.66                   
  7 #  921 Rico Dorssers      13 Waikato Bay            2:20.32                   
  8 #  197 Nate Burke         13 Whanganui              2:21.02                   
 -- #  995 Dominic Cook       13 North Harbour               DQ  Rule TR 17.3.1   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 #  868 Harvey O'Rourke    13 East Coast N           2:11.07Q                  
  2 #  993 Alfie Steedman     13 North Harbour          2:11.56Q                  
  3 #  893 Jaguun Gunregjev-  13 Wellington             2:11.89Q                  
  4 #  177 Athan Thompson     13 Northland              2:12.39q                  
  5 #  967 Bede Colbourne     13 Taranaki               2:12.98q                  
  6 #  992 Alex Hardy         13 Auckland               2:15.14                   
  7 #  929 Navdeep Sidhu      13 Waikato Bay            2:30.67                   
  8 #  855 Tobias Ladd        12 Wairarapa              2:39.18                   
===================================================================               
      Record: R 2:00.91  2007        Brad Mathas, WAN                             
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 #  869 Sam McHale         13 East Coast N           2:08.74Q  1               
  2 #  868 Harvey O'Rourke    13 East Coast N           2:11.07Q  2               
  3 #  994 Conall McLean      13 North Harbour          2:09.81Q  1               
  4 #  993 Alfie Steedman     13 North Harbour          2:11.56Q  2               
  5 #  922 Hamish Murray      13 Waikato Bay            2:10.33Q  1               
  6 #  893 Jaguun Gunregjev-  13 Wellington             2:11.89Q  2               
  7 #  177 Athan Thompson     13 Northland              2:12.39q  2               
  8 #  967 Bede Colbourne     13 Taranaki               2:12.98q  2               
  9 #  892 Joe Martin         13 Wellington             2:13.53   1               
 10 #  992 Alex Hardy         13 Auckland               2:15.14   2               
 11 #  432 Noah Gibson        13 Waikato Bay            2:16.79   1               
 12 #  969 Charlie Richardso  13 Auckland               2:18.66   1               
 13 #  921 Rico Dorssers      13 Waikato Bay            2:20.32   1               
 14 #  197 Nate Burke         13 Whanganui              2:21.02   1               
 15 #  929 Navdeep Sidhu      13 Waikato Bay            2:30.67   2               
 16 #  855 Tobias Ladd        12 Wairarapa              2:39.18   2               
 -- #  995 Dominic Cook       13 North Harbour               DQ   1 Rule TR 17.3.1