Athletics Waikato Track - Site License        12/04/2021 - 5:30 PM
North Island Secondary School Championships - 10/04/2021 to 11/04/2
                          Porritt Stadium                          
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Metre Intermediate
================================================================   
      Record: R 1:56.06  2000        M.Stringer, NTH               
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  870 Callum O'Keeffe    15 East Coast N           2:05.85Q   
  2 #  937 Callum Murray      15 Waikato Bay            2:05.88Q   
  3 #  441 James Trathen      14 Counties Manukau       2:06.01Q   
  4 #   42 Luke Cudby         14 North Harbour          2:06.19    
  5 #  888 Jacob Kilmister    15 Wellington             2:06.82    
  6 #  858 Charlie Matthews   15 Wairarapa              2:09.58    
  7 #  941 Fletcher Van Heuv  14 Waikato Bay            2:14.03    
 -- #  144 Ethan Hardy        14 Auckland                   DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  887 Alex Martin        15 Wellington             2:04.36Q   
  2 #  859 Jack Hunter        15 Wairarapa              2:04.40Q   
  3 #  146 James Ford         15 Auckland               2:04.43Q   
  4 #  900 Thomas Cowan       15 North Harbour          2:04.65q   
  5 #  939 Hayden Waddell     15 Waikato Bay            2:04.95q   
  6 #  958 Jackson Bigwood    14 Taranaki               2:08.56    
  7 #  198 Mikaere Petley     15 Whanganui              2:09.56    
  8 #  179 Liam Thornhill     14 Northland              2:18.32    
===================================================================
      Record: R 1:56.06  2000        M.Stringer, NTH               
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  887 Alex Martin        15 Wellington             2:04.36Q  2
  2 #  870 Callum O'Keeffe    15 East Coast N           2:05.85Q  1
  3 #  859 Jack Hunter        15 Wairarapa              2:04.40Q  2
  4 #  937 Callum Murray      15 Waikato Bay            2:05.88Q  1
  5 #  146 James Ford         15 Auckland               2:04.43Q  2
  6 #  441 James Trathen      14 Counties Manukau       2:06.01Q  1
  7 #  900 Thomas Cowan       15 North Harbour          2:04.65q  2
  8 #  939 Hayden Waddell     15 Waikato Bay            2:04.95q  2
  9 #   42 Luke Cudby         14 North Harbour          2:06.19   1
 10 #  888 Jacob Kilmister    15 Wellington             2:06.82   1
 11 #  958 Jackson Bigwood    14 Taranaki               2:08.56   2
 12 #  198 Mikaere Petley     15 Whanganui              2:09.56   2
 13 #  858 Charlie Matthews   15 Wairarapa              2:09.58   1
 14 #  941 Fletcher Van Heuv  14 Waikato Bay            2:14.03   1
 15 #  179 Liam Thornhill     14 Northland              2:18.32   2
 -- #  144 Ethan Hardy        14 Auckland                   DNF   1