Athletics Waikato Track - Site License            14/04/2021 - 10:19 AM
 North Island Secondary School Championships - 10/04/2021 to 11/04/2021 
                            Porritt Stadium                             
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Metre Junior
================================================================        
      Record: R 23.01  2010        Blake Gordon, WBOP                   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                       
  1 # 1404 Henry Smith        13 Waikato Bay              23.36Q        
  2 # 1305 Harper Peart       13 Waikato Bay              23.77Q        
  3 #  793 Francis Guyo       13 Counties Manukau         24.27Q        
  4 #  754 Marius Filo-Smith  13 Wellington               24.52q        
  5 # 1000 Ashton Harris      13 Auckland                 24.81q        
  6 #  634 Filipe Bayley      13 Whanganui                25.90         
  7 # 1497 Abe Wheeler        13 Wairarapa                26.23         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                       
  1 # 1114 Dylan Henderson    13 Waikato Bay              23.18Q        
  2 # 1230 Jack Marra         13 Waikato Bay              24.10Q        
  3 # 1469 Stipe Ukich        13 Auckland                 24.31Q        
  4 # 1116 Samuel Hermann     13 Whanganui                25.60         
  5 # 1423 Braydon Steyn      13 North Harbour            25.65         
  6 # 1292 Luca O'Gorman      13 Wairarapa                27.15         
========================================================================
      Record: R 23.01  2010        Blake Gordon, WBOP                   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 # 1114 Dylan Henderson    13 Waikato Bay              23.18Q  0.7  2
  2 # 1404 Henry Smith        13 Waikato Bay              23.36Q  1.1  1
  3 # 1305 Harper Peart       13 Waikato Bay              23.77Q  1.1  1
  4 # 1230 Jack Marra         13 Waikato Bay              24.10Q  0.7  2
  5 #  793 Francis Guyo       13 Counties Manukau         24.27Q  1.1  1
  6 # 1469 Stipe Ukich        13 Auckland                 24.31Q  0.7  2
  7 #  754 Marius Filo-Smith  13 Wellington               24.52q  1.1  1
  8 # 1000 Ashton Harris      13 Auckland                 24.81q  1.1  1
  9 # 1116 Samuel Hermann     13 Whanganui                25.60   0.7  2
 10 # 1423 Braydon Steyn      13 North Harbour            25.65   0.7  2
 11 #  634 Filipe Bayley      13 Whanganui                25.90   1.1  1
 12 # 1497 Abe Wheeler        13 Wairarapa                26.23   1.1  1
 13 # 1292 Luca O'Gorman      13 Wairarapa                27.15   0.7  2