Athletics Waikato Track - Site License          13/12/2020 - 9:21 PM
              NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships              
             Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020             
 
Event 917  Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================     
    Team                                                 Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1                                                           
  1 Christchurch Boys High School  'A'                  3:40.74      
     1) Will Chunn 16                   2) Finn O'Sullivan 16        
     3) Henry Allott 17                 4) Eli Leifi 17              
  2 Wellington College  'A'                             3:42.15      
     1) Jaspar Ortfeld 17               2) Luke Grover 17            
     3) Jamie Barnes 18                 4) Oscar Crowe 17            
  3 Christchurch Boys High School  'B'                  3:48.64      
     1) Phonse Carroll 14               2) Luke Johnston 15          
     3) Will McMeeken 15                4) Kegan Richardson-Miller 15
  4 Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni  'A'                 3:49.48      
     1) Thomas Leske 16                 2) Flynn Register 16         
     3) Alex Wyeth 16                   4) Kosta Mills 17            
  5 Southland Boys High School  'A'                     3:57.39      
     1) Rico Fisher 15                  2) James McLeay 14           
     3) Trent Hogg 17                   4) Sam McDonald 17           
Section  2                                                           
  1 Kings College  'A'                                  3:24.09      
     1) James Harding 17                2) James Ford 15             
     3) Zane Powell 17                  4) James Robertson 18        
  2 Napier Boys High School  'A'                        3:26.79      
     1) Archie Hargrave 18              2) Oliver Marshall 18        
     3) Raymond O'Rourke 17             4) Kairon Pimm 17            
  3 John McGlashan College  'A'                         3:27.91      
     1) Tom Sullivan 17                 2) Jed Thompson-Fawcett 17   
     3) Dominic Morrison 18             4) Josh Hou 17               
  4 Whanganui High School  'A'                          3:33.32      
     1) Jakob Moorhouse 18              2) Flynn Johnston 17         
     3) Nat Kirk 16                     4) Blair Gowan 17            
  5 St Bede's College  'A'                              3:34.05      
     1) Tyler Day 18                    2) Samuel de Roo 16          
     3) Ethan Smolej 17                 4) Cameron Mantell 17        
  6 Westlake Boys High School  'A'                      3:34.13      
     1) Blake Parker 18                 2) Matt Gould 18             
     3) Ben Ruscoe 17                   4) Jude Darby 18             
  7 Palmerston North Boys High Sch  'A'                 3:34.64      
     1) Greg Austin 16                  2) Dirki Botha 17            
     3) Aden Porritt 17                 4) Angus Lyver 16            
  8 Auckland Grammar School  'A'                        3:37.74      
     1) Edward Chaytor 16               2) Jahko Tohaia 17           
     3) Isaac Chaytor 18                4) Kheal Paddy 18            
===================================================================  
    Team                                                 Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 Kings College  'A'                                  3:24.09   2  
     1) James Harding 17                2) James Ford 15             
     3) Zane Powell 17                  4) James Robertson 18        
  2 Napier Boys High School  'A'                        3:26.79   2  
     1) Archie Hargrave 18              2) Oliver Marshall 18        
     3) Raymond O'Rourke 17             4) Kairon Pimm 17            
  3 John McGlashan College  'A'                         3:27.91   2  
     1) Tom Sullivan 17                 2) Jed Thompson-Fawcett 17   
     3) Dominic Morrison 18             4) Josh Hou 17               
  4 Whanganui High School  'A'                          3:33.32   2  
     1) Jakob Moorhouse 18              2) Flynn Johnston 17         
     3) Nat Kirk 16                     4) Blair Gowan 17            
  5 St Bede's College  'A'                              3:34.05   2  
     1) Tyler Day 18                    2) Samuel de Roo 16          
     3) Ethan Smolej 17                 4) Cameron Mantell 17        
  6 Westlake Boys High School  'A'                      3:34.13   2  
     1) Blake Parker 18                 2) Matt Gould 18             
     3) Ben Ruscoe 17                   4) Jude Darby 18             
  7 Palmerston North Boys High Sch  'A'                 3:34.64   2  
     1) Greg Austin 16                  2) Dirki Botha 17            
     3) Aden Porritt 17                 4) Angus Lyver 16            
  8 Auckland Grammar School  'A'                        3:37.74   2  
     1) Edward Chaytor 16               2) Jahko Tohaia 17           
     3) Isaac Chaytor 18                4) Kheal Paddy 18            
  9 Christchurch Boys High School  'A'                  3:40.74   1  
     1) Will Chunn 16                   2) Finn O'Sullivan 16        
     3) Henry Allott 17                 4) Eli Leifi 17              
 10 Wellington College  'A'                             3:42.15   1  
     1) Jaspar Ortfeld 17               2) Luke Grover 17            
     3) Jamie Barnes 18                 4) Oscar Crowe 17            
 11 Christchurch Boys High School  'B'                  3:48.64   1  
     1) Phonse Carroll 14               2) Luke Johnston 15          
     3) Will McMeeken 15                4) Kegan Richardson-Miller 15
 12 Rathkeale College/Trinity Seni  'A'                 3:49.48   1  
     1) Thomas Leske 16                 2) Flynn Register 16         
     3) Alex Wyeth 16                   4) Kosta Mills 17            
 13 Southland Boys High School  'A'                     3:57.39   1  
     1) Rico Fisher 15                  2) James McLeay 14           
     3) Trent Hogg 17                   4) Sam McDonald 17