Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              13/12/2020 - 9:21 PM
                NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships                
               Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020               
 
Event 919  Mixed 4x400 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================         
    Team                                                 Finals          
================================================================         
Finals                                                                   
  1 St Andrew's College  'A'                            3:56.09          
     1) Couper Killick 15               2) Jonah Cropp 15                
     3) Sienna Stowers-Smith 15         4) Nikkita McIntyre 15           
  2 Tauranga Boys' College  'A'                         3:57.04          
     1) Mitchell Taylor 15              2) Mia Qurike 14                 
     3) Connor Brown 15                 4) Olivia Hala 15                
  3 Whanganui High School  'A'                          4:09.50          
     1) Teresa Rennie 14                2) Alistair Cameron 14           
     3) Carrie Rennie 14                4) Thomas Gowan 14               
  4 Craighead Diocesan School  'A'                      4:19.07          
     1) Flynn O'Keeffe 14               2) Madeline Thomas 14            
     3) Isabelle Harrison 13            4) Bill Quigley 13               
  5 Kristin School  'A'                                 4:20.97          
     1) King Du 15                      2) Tongsheng Wu 15               
     3) Lily Rushworth 14               4) Izzy Plummer 15               
  6 Mt Maunganui College  'A'                           4:22.25          
     1) Adisen Mahy 14                  2) Lulu Johnson 13               
     3) Elle Lovatt 15                  4) Finnley Oliver 14             
  7 Avondale College  'A'                               4:23.03          
     1) Ethan Hardy 14                  2) Aphra Balducci 13             
     3) Maya Loomes 13                  4) Aryan Walanj 15               
  8 Whakatane High School  'A'                          4:23.63          
     1) Olly Handley-Elder 14           2) Sophie Kirk 15                
     3) Amanda Brickle 15               4) Odin Herrick 14               
 -- St Margaret's College  'A'                               DQ  TR 24.19
     1) Joseph Nash 15                  2) Alex Rees Thomas 15           
     3) Armani Lemalu 14                4) Samantha Lasceles 14