Athletics Waikato Track - Site License             13/12/2020 - 9:04 PM
               NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships                
              Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020               
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind   
=====================================================================   
'  1 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kaelan Paranihi              Pukekohe Hig             6.36mq  1.9   
  2 Levi Murdoch                 Christchurch B H         6.10mq -1.2   
  3 Jarrod Yee                   Kuranui College          6.03mq  2.3   
  4 Kegan Richardson-Miller      Christchurch B H         5.83m   0.1   
  5 Brooklyn Phothirath          Te Awamutu College       5.71m  -1.6   
  6 Connor Brown                 Tauranga Boy             5.70m  -2.0   
  7 JD Van Der Westhuizen        Westlake Boy             5.65m   3.0   
  7 Rico Fisher                  Southland Bo             5.65m   1.7   
  9 Timothy Prendeville          Rathkeale Co             5.64m   1.6   
 10 Kaiden Warren                Macleans College         5.56m  -1.5   
 11 Marco Smit                   Rotorua Lake             5.55m   1.3   
 12 Kaydn Muller                 Thames High School       5.52m   0.1   
 13 Rhys Stevens                 Roncalli College         5.39m   2.3   
 14 Flynn O'Keeffe               Timaru Bhs               5.36m   2.6   
 15 Tisharn Field                Waihi College            5.26m  -2.3   
 16 Jacob Crane                  Hamilton B HS            5.23m  -0.3   
 17 Raghav Bhutani               Burnside HS              4.71m  -3.3   
 -- Izel Dow Tijerina            Wellington College        FOUL   NWI   
'  2 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Forbes Kennedy               Palmerston N             6.56mq  3.9   
  2 James Hansen                 Marlborough              6.17mq  2.9   
  3 Joshua Lotsu                 Kapiti College           6.16mq  1.7   
  4 Kainoa Keereweer             St Paul's Co             6.08mq  2.0   
  5 Asher Pettengell-Brand       Christchurch B H         6.07mq  0.9   
  6 William Robertson            James Harges             5.99m   3.6   
  7 Millar McElrea               Tokomairiro              5.97m  +0.0   
  8 Stanley Solomon              Wellington College       5.85m   0.2   
  9 Jake Schofield               St Peter's C             5.82m   2.1   
 10 Walter Stevenson             Shirley Boys             5.77m   0.5   
 11 Kian Trebes                  Hamilton B HS            5.70m   1.0   
 12 Joshua Augustine             Napier Boys              5.69m   0.7   
 13 Elijah Pumipi-Chapman        Dilworth School          4.93m  -0.8   
 14 Sebastian Ferro              John McGlash             4.70m  -0.9   
 15 Lyon Rodger                  Rathkeale Co             4.56m  +0.0   
 -- Liam Hill                    Glendowie College         FOUL   NWI   
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Forbes Kennedy               Palmerston N             6.56mq  3.9  2
  2 Kaelan Paranihi              Pukekohe Hig             6.36mq  1.9  1
  3 James Hansen                 Marlborough              6.17mq  2.9  2
  4 Joshua Lotsu                 Kapiti College           6.16mq  1.7  2
  5 Levi Murdoch                 Christchurch B H         6.10mq -1.2  1
  6 Kainoa Keereweer             St Paul's Co             6.08mq  2.0  2
  7 Asher Pettengell-Brand       Christchurch B H         6.07mq  0.9  2
  8 Jarrod Yee                   Kuranui College          6.03mq  2.3  1
  9 William Robertson            James Harges             5.99m   3.6  2
 10 Millar McElrea               Tokomairiro              5.97m  +0.0  2
 11 Stanley Solomon              Wellington College       5.85m   0.2  2
 12 Kegan Richardson-Miller      Christchurch B H         5.83m   0.1  1
 13 Jake Schofield               St Peter's C             5.82m   2.1  2
 14 Walter Stevenson             Shirley Boys             5.77m   0.5  2
 15 Brooklyn Phothirath          Te Awamutu College       5.71m  -1.6  1
 16 Kian Trebes                  Hamilton B HS            5.70m   1.0  2
 16 Connor Brown                 Tauranga Boy             5.70m  -2.0  1
 18 Joshua Augustine             Napier Boys              5.69m   0.7  2
 19 JD Van Der Westhuizen        Westlake Boy             5.65m   3.0  1
 19 Rico Fisher                  Southland Bo             5.65m   1.7  1
 21 Timothy Prendeville          Rathkeale Co             5.64m   1.6  1
 22 Kaiden Warren                Macleans College         5.56m  -1.5  1
 23 Marco Smit                   Rotorua Lake             5.55m   1.3  1
 24 Kaydn Muller                 Thames High School       5.52m   0.1  1
 25 Rhys Stevens                 Roncalli College         5.39m   2.3  1
 26 Flynn O'Keeffe               Timaru Bhs               5.36m   2.6  1
 27 Tisharn Field                Waihi College            5.26m  -2.3  1
 28 Jacob Crane                  Hamilton B HS            5.23m  -0.3  1
 29 Elijah Pumipi-Chapman        Dilworth School          4.93m  -0.8  2
 30 Raghav Bhutani               Burnside HS              4.71m  -3.3  1
 31 Sebastian Ferro              John McGlash             4.70m  -0.9  2
 32 Lyon Rodger                  Rathkeale Co             4.56m  +0.0  2
 -- Liam Hill                    Glendowie College         FOUL   NWI  2
 -- Izel Dow Tijerina            Wellington College        FOUL   NWI  1