Athletics Waikato Track - Site License             13/12/2020 - 9:02 PM
               NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships                
              Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020               
 
Event 107  Boys 100 Metre Senior
================================================================        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                      
  1 Jayden Baker                 Matamata College         11.41Q        
  2 Henry Palmer                 Hamilton B HS            11.50Q        
  3 Jalal Woods                  Dilworth School          11.59Q        
  4 Ahmed Shehata                Palmerston N             11.87q        
  5 Harrison Leach               Tauranga Boy             12.00q        
  6 Taylor Singer                Otaki College            12.23         
  7 Samuel de Roo                St Bede's College        12.51         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                       
  1 Edward Osei-Nketia           Scots College            11.44Q        
  2 Jack Stalker                 Central Sthld Co         11.61Q        
  3 Joshua Price                 St Thomas Of             11.64Q        
  4 Samuel Woolley               St Peter's C             12.05q        
  5 Aseri Uluikadavu             Hamilton B HS            12.67         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                       
  1 Oliver Krijnen               St Patrick's             11.13Q        
  2 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.28Q        
  3 John Wells                   Christ's College         11.38Q        
  4 Jordan Toy                   Tauranga Boy             11.49q        
  5 Jack Rodgers                 Christchurch B H         11.91q        
  6 Hayden Vickery               St Andrew's College      11.93q        
  7 Adam Kelly                   Te Awamutu College       12.14q        
  8 Sam Mitchell                 St Peter's School        12.28         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                      
  1 Seven Mapu                   Gisborne Bhs             11.59Q        
  2 Harrison Bond                St Pauls Col             11.82Q        
  3 Manish Narayan               Kuranui College          12.11Q        
  4 Blake Parker                 Westlake Boy             12.14         
  5 Evan Morgan                  Forest View              12.27         
  6 Jamie Kearns                 Wellington College       12.39         
  7 Tom Sellars                  Christchurch B H         12.76         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                       
  1 Matthew Rodger               Wairarapa College        11.55Q        
  2 Harley Patel-Muxlow          Wellington College       11.66Q        
  3 Brodie Robinson              Hamilton B HS            11.92Q        
  4 Dylan Powell                 Edgecumbe College        11.96q        
  5 Benji Ward                   Christ's College         11.99q        
  6 Sasha Sutherland             Auckland Grammar         12.50         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0                                      
  1 Will Chunn                   Christchurch B H         11.43Q        
  2 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boy             11.65Q        
  3 Tex Beattie                  Avondale College         11.76Q        
  4 Max Teuruaa                  Kaipara College          11.89q        
  5 Hadlee Edmunds               Otago Boys H             11.94q        
  6 Matthew Durant               Christ's College         12.20         
  7 Caleb Braun                  Macleans College         13.10         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                      
  1 Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth             11.27Q        
  2 Eli Leifi                    Christchurch B H         11.61Q        
  3 Isaac Unsworth Coyle         Hamilton B HS            12.01Q        
  4 Chris Pace                   Catholic Cat Col         12.14         
  5 Bryn Stevens                 Motueka High School      12.20         
  6 Sam Cartwright               Christchurch B H         12.29         
  7 Dominic McNicholas           Wellington College       12.47         
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Oliver Krijnen               St Patrick's             11.13Q  2.2  3
  2 Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth             11.27Q -0.3  7
  3 Jayden Baker                 Matamata College         11.41Q -0.2  1
  4 Will Chunn                   Christchurch B H         11.43Q -1.0  6
  5 Edward Osei-Nketia           Scots College            11.44Q  0.9  2
  6 Matthew Rodger               Wairarapa College        11.55Q  0.4  5
  7 Seven Mapu                   Gisborne Bhs             11.59Q +0.0  4
  8 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.28Q  2.2  3
  9 Henry Palmer                 Hamilton B HS            11.50Q -0.2  1
 10 Jack Stalker                 Central Sthld Co         11.61Q  0.9  2
 11 Eli Leifi                    Christchurch B H         11.61Q -0.3  7
 12 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boy             11.65Q -1.0  6
 13 Harley Patel-Muxlow          Wellington College       11.66Q  0.4  5
 14 Harrison Bond                St Pauls Col             11.82Q +0.0  4
 15 John Wells                   Christ's College         11.38Q  2.2  3
 16 Jalal Woods                  Dilworth School          11.59Q -0.2  1
 17 Joshua Price                 St Thomas Of             11.64Q  0.9  2
 18 Tex Beattie                  Avondale College         11.76Q -1.0  6
 19 Brodie Robinson              Hamilton B HS            11.92Q  0.4  5
 20 Isaac Unsworth Coyle         Hamilton B HS            12.01Q -0.3  7
 21 Manish Narayan               Kuranui College          12.11Q +0.0  4
 22 Jordan Toy                   Tauranga Boy             11.49q  2.2  3
 23 Ahmed Shehata                Palmerston N             11.87q -0.2  1
 24 Max Teuruaa                  Kaipara College          11.89q -1.0  6
 25 Jack Rodgers                 Christchurch B H         11.91q  2.2  3
 26 Hayden Vickery               St Andrew's College      11.93q  2.2  3
 27 Hadlee Edmunds               Otago Boys H             11.94q -1.0  6
 28 Dylan Powell                 Edgecumbe College        11.96q  0.4  5
 29 Benji Ward                   Christ's College         11.99q  0.4  5
 30 Harrison Leach               Tauranga Boy             12.00q -0.2  1
 31 Samuel Woolley               St Peter's C             12.05q  0.9  2
 32 Adam Kelly                   Te Awamutu College       12.14q  2.2  3
 33 Blake Parker                 Westlake Boy             12.14  +0.0  4
 34 Chris Pace                   Catholic Cat Col         12.14  -0.3  7
 35 Bryn Stevens                 Motueka High School      12.20  -0.3  7
 36 Matthew Durant               Christ's College         12.20  -1.0  6
 37 Taylor Singer                Otaki College            12.23  -0.2  1
 38 Evan Morgan                  Forest View              12.27  +0.0  4
 39 Sam Mitchell                 St Peter's School        12.28   2.2  3
 40 Sam Cartwright               Christchurch B H         12.29  -0.3  7
 41 Jamie Kearns                 Wellington College       12.39  +0.0  4
 42 Dominic McNicholas           Wellington College       12.47  -0.3  7
 43 Sasha Sutherland             Auckland Grammar         12.50   0.4  5
 44 Samuel de Roo                St Bede's College        12.51  -0.2  1
 45 Aseri Uluikadavu             Hamilton B HS            12.67   0.9  2
 46 Tom Sellars                  Christchurch B H         12.76  +0.0  4
 47 Caleb Braun                  Macleans College         13.10  -1.0  6