Athletics Waikato Track - Site License        13/12/2020 - 9:02 PM
             NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships             
            Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020            
 
Event 807  Boys 800 Metre Senior
================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 James Harding                Kings College          2:04.68Q   
  2 Reuben Beard                 Scots College          2:04.81Q   
  3 Jed Thompson-Fawcett         John McGlash           2:05.05Q   
  4 Oliver Ashburn               Trident High School    2:05.96    
  5 Ollie Young                  Kings High School      2:05.98    
  6 Josh Hagen                   Wellington College     2:09.17    
  7 Kai Meiklejohn               Hamilton B HS          2:15.12    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Matthew Clarke               Lincoln High School    2:04.13Q   
  2 Matt Gould                   Westlake Boy           2:05.02Q   
  3 Jake Jackways                St Andrew's College    2:07.00Q   
  4 Will Taylor                  St Peter's School      2:07.13    
  5 Blair Gowan                  Whanganui Hi           2:15.07    
  6 Greg Austin                  Palmerston N           2:15.72    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Luke Hitchcock               Macleans College       2:04.89Q   
  2 Kosta Mills                  Rathkeale Co           2:05.06Q   
  3 Charles Roil                 Lindisfarne College    2:05.27Q   
  4 Joshua Du Preez              Kerikeri Hig           2:05.53q   
  5 Samuel Doherty               St Bede's College      2:05.85q   
  6 Daniel Cooper                Paraparaumu College    2:17.72    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Josh Hou                     John McGlash           2:00.65Q   
  2 William Johnston             St Peter's C           2:01.40Q   
  3 Logan Cowie                  St Kentigern           2:01.44Q   
  4 Oscar Crowe                  Wellington College     2:01.97q   
  5 Oliver McCormack             Nelson College         2:04.94q   
  6 Joshua Collings              Westlake Boy           2:06.82    
  7 Jaidan Kesry                 Rongotai College       2:16.93    
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Josh Hou                     John McGlash           2:00.65Q  4
  2 Matthew Clarke               Lincoln High School    2:04.13Q  2
  3 James Harding                Kings College          2:04.68Q  1
  4 Luke Hitchcock               Macleans College       2:04.89Q  3
  5 William Johnston             St Peter's C           2:01.40Q  4
  6 Reuben Beard                 Scots College          2:04.81Q  1
  7 Matt Gould                   Westlake Boy           2:05.02Q  2
  8 Kosta Mills                  Rathkeale Co           2:05.06Q  3
  9 Logan Cowie                  St Kentigern           2:01.44Q  4
 10 Jed Thompson-Fawcett         John McGlash           2:05.05Q  1
 11 Charles Roil                 Lindisfarne College    2:05.27Q  3
 12 Jake Jackways                St Andrew's College    2:07.00Q  2
 13 Oscar Crowe                  Wellington College     2:01.97q  4
 14 Oliver McCormack             Nelson College         2:04.94q  4
 15 Joshua Du Preez              Kerikeri Hig           2:05.53q  3
 16 Samuel Doherty               St Bede's College      2:05.85q  3
 17 Oliver Ashburn               Trident High School    2:05.96   1
 18 Ollie Young                  Kings High School      2:05.98   1
 19 Joshua Collings              Westlake Boy           2:06.82   4
 20 Will Taylor                  St Peter's School      2:07.13   2
 21 Josh Hagen                   Wellington College     2:09.17   1
 22 Blair Gowan                  Whanganui Hi           2:15.07   2
 23 Kai Meiklejohn               Hamilton B HS          2:15.12   1
 24 Greg Austin                  Palmerston N           2:15.72   2
 25 Jaidan Kesry                 Rongotai College       2:16.93   4
 26 Daniel Cooper                Paraparaumu College    2:17.72   3