Athletics Waikato Track - Site License             13/12/2020 - 9:06 AM
               NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships                
              Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020               
 
Event 205  Boys 200 Metre Senior
================================================================        
    Name                     Age Team                      Qtrs         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.2                                     
  1 Zachary Saunders             Botany Downs Col         22.83Q        
  2 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.01Q        
  3 Jordan Toy                   Tauranga Boy             23.15Q        
  4 Ethan Calder-Cass YC         Kapiti College           23.34q        
  5 Tom Sullivan                 John McGlash             23.59q        
  6 Tex Beattie                  Avondale College         23.83q        
  7 Caleb Evans                  Palmerston N             24.21         
  8 Benji Ward                   Christ's College         24.36         
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -2.4                                     
  1 Angus Lyver                  Palmerston N             22.88Q        
  2 Tyrone Trego                 Hutt Interna             23.67Q        
  3 Joeli Vinakadina             Timaru Bhs               23.71Q        
  4 Apisalome Sikaidoka          Timaru Bhs               23.96         
  5 Jayden Baker                 Matamata College         24.06         
  6 Jackson Rogers               Wakatipu Hig             24.22         
  7 Matthew Bealing              St Patrick's             24.30         
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.9                                     
  1 Will Chunn                   Christchurch B H         23.66Q        
  2 Matthew Rodger               Wairarapa College        23.86Q        
  3 Kane De Vries                Hawera High School       24.21Q        
  4 Jamie Daly-Jones             Western Spri             24.55         
  5 Flynn Johnston               Whanganui Hi             24.58         
  6 Cameron Mantell              St Bede's College        24.76         
  7 Hadlee Edmunds               Otago Boys H             24.91         
  8 Seven Mapu                   Gisborne Bhs             40.81         
Heat  4 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 0.4                                      
  1 Edward Osei-Nketia           Scots College            23.53Q        
  2 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boy             23.54Q        
  3 Henry Palmer                 Hamilton B HS            23.62Q        
  4 Jack Stalker                 Central Sthld Co         23.81q        
  5 Quinn Andis                  Shirley Boys             24.34         
  6 Dylan Powell                 Edgecumbe College        24.49         
  7 Quinn Yeager                 Dilworth School          24.68         
 -- Jakob Moorhouse              Whanganui Hi               DNF         
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals                                                          
  1 Zachary Saunders             Botany Downs Col         22.83Q -0.2  1
  2 Angus Lyver                  Palmerston N             22.88Q -2.4  2
  3 Edward Osei-Nketia           Scots College            23.53Q  0.4  4
  4 Will Chunn                   Christchurch B H         23.66Q -0.9  3
  5 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.01Q -0.2  1
  6 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boy             23.54Q  0.4  4
  7 Tyrone Trego                 Hutt Interna             23.67Q -2.4  2
  8 Matthew Rodger               Wairarapa College        23.86Q -0.9  3
  9 Jordan Toy                   Tauranga Boy             23.15Q -0.2  1
 10 Henry Palmer                 Hamilton B HS            23.62Q  0.4  4
 11 Joeli Vinakadina             Timaru Bhs               23.71Q -2.4  2
 12 Kane De Vries                Hawera High School       24.21Q -0.9  3
 13 Ethan Calder-Cass YC         Kapiti College           23.34q -0.2  1
 14 Tom Sullivan                 John McGlash             23.59q -0.2  1
 15 Jack Stalker                 Central Sthld Co         23.81q  0.4  4
 16 Tex Beattie                  Avondale College         23.83q -0.2  1
 17 Apisalome Sikaidoka          Timaru Bhs               23.96  -2.4  2
 18 Jayden Baker                 Matamata College         24.06  -2.4  2
 19 Caleb Evans                  Palmerston N             24.21  -0.2  1
 20 Jackson Rogers               Wakatipu Hig             24.22  -2.4  2
 21 Matthew Bealing              St Patrick's             24.30  -2.4  2
 22 Quinn Andis                  Shirley Boys             24.34   0.4  4
 23 Benji Ward                   Christ's College         24.36  -0.2  1
 24 Dylan Powell                 Edgecumbe College        24.49   0.4  4
 25 Jamie Daly-Jones             Western Spri             24.55  -0.9  3
 26 Flynn Johnston               Whanganui Hi             24.58  -0.9  3
 27 Quinn Yeager                 Dilworth School          24.68   0.4  4
 28 Cameron Mantell              St Bede's College        24.76  -0.9  3
 29 Hadlee Edmunds               Otago Boys H             24.91  -0.9  3
 30 Seven Mapu                   Gisborne Bhs             40.81  -0.9  3
 -- Jakob Moorhouse              Whanganui Hi               DNF   0.4  4