Athletics Waikato Track - Site License            13/12/2020 - 11:17 AM
               NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships                
              Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020               
 
Event 205  Boys 200 Metre Senior
================================================================        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.7                                        
  1 Zachary Saunders             Botany Downs Col         22.84Q        
  2 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.19Q        
  3 Matthew Rodger               Wairarapa College        23.21Q        
  4 Jordan Toy                   Tauranga Boy             23.32q        
  5 Will Chunn                   Christchurch B H         23.33q        
  6 Ethan Calder-Cass YC         Kapiti College           23.54         
  7 Tex Beattie                  Avondale College         23.99         
  8 Kane De Vries                Hawera High School       23.99         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.0                                        
  1 Edward Osei-Nketia           Scots College            22.55Q        
  2 Angus Lyver                  Palmerston N             22.61Q        
  3 Henry Palmer                 Hamilton B HS            23.43Q        
  4 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boy             23.45         
  5 Joeli Vinakadina             Timaru Bhs               23.50         
  6 Tyrone Trego                 Hutt Interna             23.55         
  7 Jack Stalker                 Central Sthld Co         23.84         
  8 Tom Sullivan                 John McGlash             23.91         
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Edward Osei-Nketia           Scots College            22.55Q -2.0  2
  2 Zachary Saunders             Botany Downs Col         22.84Q -1.7  1
  3 Angus Lyver                  Palmerston N             22.61Q -2.0  2
  4 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.19Q -1.7  1
  5 Matthew Rodger               Wairarapa College        23.21Q -1.7  1
  6 Henry Palmer                 Hamilton B HS            23.43Q -2.0  2
  7 Jordan Toy                   Tauranga Boy             23.32q -1.7  1
  8 Will Chunn                   Christchurch B H         23.33q -1.7  1
  9 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boy             23.45  -2.0  2
 10 Joeli Vinakadina             Timaru Bhs               23.50  -2.0  2
 11 Ethan Calder-Cass YC         Kapiti College           23.54  -1.7  1
 12 Tyrone Trego                 Hutt Interna             23.55  -2.0  2
 13 Jack Stalker                 Central Sthld Co         23.84  -2.0  2
 14 Tom Sullivan                 John McGlash             23.91  -2.0  2
 15 Tex Beattie                  Avondale College         23.99  -1.7  1
 16 Kane De Vries                Hawera High School       23.99  -1.7  1