Athletics Waikato Track - Site License             13/12/2020 - 9:06 AM
               NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships                
              Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020               
 
Event 206  Girls 200 Metre Senior
================================================================        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3                                        
  1 Julia Burnham                Villa Maria College      26.51Q        
  2 Celia Ward                   Dunstan High School      26.76Q        
  3 Samantha Korck               Takapuna Gra             27.21         
  4 Selena Gee                   Lynfield College         28.14         
  5 Lillie Rayner                Rangi Ruru G             28.35         
  6 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         28.41         
  7 Charlotte Lambie             Burnside HS              28.61         
  8 Lucy Macdonald               Craighead Dio            29.00         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.9                                         
  1 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      25.95Q        
  2 Kiana Pohe-Bright            Sacred Heart             26.18Q        
  3 Marguerite Johansson         Bethlehem College        26.95q        
  4 Ashley Farrell               St Andrew's College      27.10         
  5 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret'             27.11         
  6 Georgie Bruce                Mt Aspiring College      27.26         
  7 Elizabeth McLean             St Peter's School        27.82         
  8 Olivia Came                  St Peter's School        28.30         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4                                        
  1 Nadia Evans                  Long Bay College         25.44Q        
  2 Briana Irving                Gisborne Ghs             26.36Q        
  3 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           26.84q        
  4 Courtney Trow                Palmerston N             27.59         
  5 Sade Kaipara-Morrison        St Peter's School        28.18         
  6 Lusungu Mbambo               Ashburton College        28.56         
  7 Casie Glentworth             Whanganui Hi             29.08         
  8 Sarah Farmer                 Hawera High School       30.11         
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Nadia Evans                  Long Bay College         25.44Q -0.4  3
  2 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      25.95Q  0.9  2
  3 Julia Burnham                Villa Maria College      26.51Q -0.3  1
  4 Kiana Pohe-Bright            Sacred Heart             26.18Q  0.9  2
  5 Briana Irving                Gisborne Ghs             26.36Q -0.4  3
  6 Celia Ward                   Dunstan High School      26.76Q -0.3  1
  7 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           26.84q -0.4  3
  8 Marguerite Johansson         Bethlehem College        26.95q  0.9  2
  9 Ashley Farrell               St Andrew's College      27.10   0.9  2
 10 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret'             27.11   0.9  2
 11 Samantha Korck               Takapuna Gra             27.21  -0.3  1
 12 Georgie Bruce                Mt Aspiring College      27.26   0.9  2
 13 Courtney Trow                Palmerston N             27.59  -0.4  3
 14 Elizabeth McLean             St Peter's School        27.82   0.9  2
 15 Selena Gee                   Lynfield College         28.14  -0.3  1
 16 Sade Kaipara-Morrison        St Peter's School        28.18  -0.4  3
 17 Olivia Came                  St Peter's School        28.30   0.9  2
 18 Lillie Rayner                Rangi Ruru G             28.35  -0.3  1
 19 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         28.41  -0.3  1
 20 Lusungu Mbambo               Ashburton College        28.56  -0.4  3
 21 Charlotte Lambie             Burnside HS              28.61  -0.3  1
 22 Lucy Macdonald               Craighead Dio            29.00  -0.3  1
 23 Casie Glentworth             Whanganui Hi             29.08  -0.4  3
 24 Sarah Farmer                 Hawera High School       30.11  -0.4  3