Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                        13/12/2020 - 9:02 PM
                     NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships                     
                    Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020                    
 
Event 405  Boys 400 Metre Junior
================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                                
  1 Callum O'Keefe               Lindisfarne College      53.36Q                   
  2 Sebastian Skelton            Scots College            53.85Q                   
  3 Kahurangi Cotterill          Kings College            54.66q                   
  4 Thomas Gowan                 Whanganui Hi             55.04                    
  5 Harper Ubiaga                Wellington College       55.04                    
  6 Oliver Kelly                 Sacred Heart             55.59                    
  7 Couper Killick               St Andrew's College      55.62                    
  8 Alex McCorkindale            St Thomas Of             55.66                    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                                
  1 Jordan Veitch                Christchurch B H         53.67Q                   
  2 William Laing                Roncalli College         54.05Q                   
  3 Mitchell Taylor              Tauranga Boy             56.73                    
  4 Ollie Singleton              Christchurch B H         57.23                    
  5 Liam Thornhill               Bream Bay College        58.54                    
  6 James Shand                  Dilworth School          60.16                    
 -- Zane Wakeling                Kapiti College              DQ  Rule T R 17.3.1   
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                                
  1 Millar McElrea               Tokomairiro              54.21Q                   
  2 Robert Unsworth              Otumoetai College        54.30Q                   
  3 Kian Trebes                  Hamilton B HS            54.45q                   
  4 William Cole                 Rathkeale Co             56.24                    
  5 Sacha Tahi                   Christchurch B H         56.74                    
  6 Jonty Roil                   Lindisfarne College      57.05                    
  7 Joshua Allen                 St Patrick's             58.07                    
  8 Lachlan List                 Roncalli College         58.70                    
===================================================================                
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#                
===================================================================                
Semi-Finals                                                                        
  1 Callum O'Keefe               Lindisfarne College      53.36Q  1                
  2 Jordan Veitch                Christchurch B H         53.67Q  2                
  3 Millar McElrea               Tokomairiro              54.21Q  3                
  4 Sebastian Skelton            Scots College            53.85Q  1                
  5 William Laing                Roncalli College         54.05Q  2                
  6 Robert Unsworth              Otumoetai College        54.30Q  3                
  7 Kian Trebes                  Hamilton B HS            54.45q  3                
  8 Kahurangi Cotterill          Kings College            54.66q  1                
  9 Thomas Gowan                 Whanganui Hi             55.04   1                
 10 Harper Ubiaga                Wellington College       55.04   1                
 11 Oliver Kelly                 Sacred Heart             55.59   1                
 12 Couper Killick               St Andrew's College      55.62   1                
 13 Alex McCorkindale            St Thomas Of             55.66   1                
 14 William Cole                 Rathkeale Co             56.24   3                
 15 Mitchell Taylor              Tauranga Boy             56.73   2                
 16 Sacha Tahi                   Christchurch B H         56.74   3                
 17 Jonty Roil                   Lindisfarne College      57.05   3                
 18 Ollie Singleton              Christchurch B H         57.23   2                
 19 Joshua Allen                 St Patrick's             58.07   3                
 20 Liam Thornhill               Bream Bay College        58.54   2                
 21 Lachlan List                 Roncalli College         58.70   3                
 22 James Shand                  Dilworth School          60.16   2                
 -- Zane Wakeling                Kapiti College              DQ   2 Rule T R 17.3.1