Athletics Waikato Track - Site License        13/12/2020 - 9:02 PM
             NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships             
            Tauranga Domain  - 11/12/2020 to 13/12/2020            
 
Event 805  Boys 800 Metre Junior
================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 James Trathen                Macleans College       2:02.42Q   
  2 Alex Martin                  Wellington College     2:02.67Q   
  3 Liam O'Donnell               St Thomas Of           2:03.12q   
  4 Nicolas Alvarez Rey-Vira     Logan Park H           2:04.66q   
  5 Ethan Friend                 St Peter's C           2:07.74    
  6 Lorcan Rabbitte              Havelock Nor           2:11.25    
  7 Jacob Hewitt                 Green Bay HS           2:13.45    
  8 Dale Arbuckle                Marlborough            2:17.86    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 William Laing                Roncalli College       2:08.53Q   
  2 Thomas Cowan                 Westlake Boy           2:09.09Q   
  3 Thomas White                 Wellington College     2:09.64    
  4 John Mengel                  John McGlash           2:09.98    
  5 Charlie Matthews             Rathkeale Co           2:12.35    
  6 Austin Lash                  Rotorua Boys           2:13.49    
  7 Joshua Allen                 St Patrick's           2:18.14    
  8 Liam Thornhill               Bream Bay College      2:20.59    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 James Ford                   Kings College          2:08.51Q   
  2 Callum O'Keefe               Lindisfarne College    2:08.95Q   
  3 Wiremu Ngamotu               Avondale College       2:11.50    
  4 Ryan Boyle                   Bethlehem College      2:12.90    
  5 Robert Fitzpatrick           Auckland Grammar       2:14.09    
  6 Jackson McKay                Hastings B HS          2:14.53    
  7 Ryan Fleming                 Westlake Boy           2:15.33    
  8 Alex McCorkindale            St Thomas Of           2:15.54    
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 James Trathen                Macleans College       2:02.42Q  1
  2 James Ford                   Kings College          2:08.51Q  3
  3 William Laing                Roncalli College       2:08.53Q  2
  4 Alex Martin                  Wellington College     2:02.67Q  1
  5 Callum O'Keefe               Lindisfarne College    2:08.95Q  3
  6 Thomas Cowan                 Westlake Boy           2:09.09Q  2
  7 Liam O'Donnell               St Thomas Of           2:03.12q  1
  8 Nicolas Alvarez Rey-Vira     Logan Park H           2:04.66q  1
  9 Ethan Friend                 St Peter's C           2:07.74   1
 10 Thomas White                 Wellington College     2:09.64   2
 11 John Mengel                  John McGlash           2:09.98   2
 12 Lorcan Rabbitte              Havelock Nor           2:11.25   1
 13 Wiremu Ngamotu               Avondale College       2:11.50   3
 14 Charlie Matthews             Rathkeale Co           2:12.35   2
 15 Ryan Boyle                   Bethlehem College      2:12.90   3
 16 Jacob Hewitt                 Green Bay HS           2:13.45   1
 17 Austin Lash                  Rotorua Boys           2:13.49   2
 18 Robert Fitzpatrick           Auckland Grammar       2:14.09   3
 19 Jackson McKay                Hastings B HS          2:14.53   3
 20 Ryan Fleming                 Westlake Boy           2:15.33   3
 21 Alex McCorkindale            St Thomas Of           2:15.54   3
 22 Dale Arbuckle                Marlborough            2:17.86   1
 23 Joshua Allen                 St Patrick's           2:18.14   2
 24 Liam Thornhill               Bream Bay College      2:20.59   2